1. Introduction

1.1    We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of www.rudymawer.com, Rudy Mawer Consulting LLC and other associated sites or businesses website visitors and service users know forth as “our website visitors and service users”.

1.2    This policy applies where we are acting as a data controller with respect to the personal data of our website visitors and service users; in other words, where we determine the purposes and means of the processing of that personal data.

1.3    We use cookies on our website. Insofar as those cookies are not strictly necessary for the provision of our Rudy Mawer Consulting LLC websites and services, we will ask you to consent to our use of cookies when you first visit our website.

1.4    Our website incorporates privacy controls which affect how we will process your personal data. By using the privacy controls, you can specify whether you would like to receive direct marketing communications and limit the publication of your information. You can access the privacy controls via www.rudymawer.com/privacy-tools/.

1.5    In this policy, “we”, “us” and “our” refer to Rudy Mawer Consulting LLC, www.rudymawer.com and associated sites. For more information about us, see Section 12.

2. How we use your personal data

2.1    In this Section 2 we have set out:
(a)    the general categories of personal data that we may process;

(b)    in the case of personal data that we did not obtain directly from you, the source and specific categories of that data;

(c)    the purposes for which we may process personal data; and

(d)    the legal bases of the processing.

2.2    We may process data about your use of our website and services (“usage data“). The usage data may include your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views and website navigation paths, as well as information about the timing, frequency and pattern of your service use. The source of the usage data is Google Analytics, Wicked Reports and other reporting software or services we may use. This usage data may be processed for the purposes of analyzing the use of the website and services. The legal basis for this processing is our legitimate interests, namely monitoring and improving our website, marketing strategies and services.

2.3    We may process your account data (“account data“). The account data may include your name, IP, product interests, gender and email address. The source of the account data is www.RudyMawer.com. The account data may be processed for the purposes of operating our website, providing our services, ensuring the security of our website and services, maintaining back-ups of our databases and communicating with you. The legal basis for this processing is our legitimate interests, namely the proper administration of our website and business.

2.4    We may process your information included in your personal profile on our website (“profile data“). The profile data may include your name, address, telephone number, email address, goals, fitness statistic, eating preferences, current body shape, body measurements, body composition pictures, gender, date of birth, relationship status, interests and hobbies, educational details and employment details and any other relevant information to help optimize and tailor any form of fitness or dieting plan to you as an individual. The profile data may be processed for the purposes of enabling and monitoring your use of our website and services. The legal basis for this processing is our legitimate interests, namely the proper administration of our website, services and business operations.

2.5    We may process your personal data that are provided in the course of the use of our services (“service data“).  The service data may include your name and email address.  The source of the service data is you.  The service data may be processed for the purposes of operating our website, providing our services, ensuring the security of our website and services, maintaining back-ups of our databases and communicating with you.  The legal basis for this processing is our legitimate interests, namely the proper administration of our website and business.

2.6    We may process information that you post for publication on our website or through our services (“publication data“). The publication data may be processed for the purposes of enabling such publication and administering our website and services. The legal basis for this processing is consent.

2.7    We may process information contained in any enquiry you submit to us regarding goods and/or services (“enquiry data“). The enquiry data may be processed for the purposes of offering, marketing and selling relevant goods and/or services to you. The legal basis for this processing is to help you find the perfect solution or service to meet your needs, goals and preferences.

2.8    We may process information relating to transactions, including purchases of goods and services, that you enter into with us and/or through our website (“transaction data“). The transaction data may include your contact details, your card details and the transaction details. The transaction data may be processed for the purpose of supplying the purchased goods and services and keeping proper records of those transactions. The legal basis for this processing is the performance of a contract between you and us and/or taking steps, at your request, to enter into such a contract and our legitimate interests, namely the proper administration of our website and business.

2.9    We may process information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our email notifications and/or newsletters (“notification data“). The notification data may be processed for the purposes of sending you the relevant notifications, offers and/or newsletters updates. The legal basis for this processing is consent you provided when purchasing a product, service or entering your email on our site.

2.10  We may process information contained in or relating to any communication that you send to us (“correspondence data“). The correspondence data may include the communication content and metadata associated with the communication. Our website will generate the metadata associated with communications made using the website contact forms. The correspondence data may be processed for the purposes of communicating with you and record-keeping. The legal basis for this processing is our legitimate interests, namely the proper administration of our website and business and communications with users.

2.11  We may process your personal data.  This data may include names, email addresses, phone numbers, addresses, shipping information, billing information, and personal profile data.  This data may be processed for the purpose of supplying the purchased goods and services and keeping proper records of those transactions. The legal basis for this processing is consent.

2.12  We may process any of your personal data identified in this policy where necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims, whether in court proceedings or in an administrative or out-of-court procedure. The legal basis for this processing is our legitimate interests, namely the protection and assertion of our legal rights, your legal rights and the legal rights of others.

2.13  We may process any of your personal data identified in this policy where necessary for the purposes of obtaining or maintaining insurance coverage, managing risks, or obtaining professional advice. The legal basis for this processing is our legitimate interests, namely the proper protection of our business against risks.

2.14  In addition to the specific purposes for which we may process your personal data set out in this Section 2, we may also process any of your personal data where such processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject, or]in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person.

2.15  Please do not supply any other person’s personal data to us, unless we prompt you to do so.

3. Providing your personal data to others

3.1    We may disclose your personal data to any member of our group of companies (this means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and all its subsidiaries) insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes, and on the legal bases, set out in this policy. Information about our group of companies can be found at www.rudymawer.com/subsidiaries/.

3.2    We may disclose your personal data to our insurers and/or professional advisers insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes of obtaining or maintaining insurance coverage, managing risks, obtaining professional advice, or the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims, whether in court proceedings or in an administrative or out-of-court procedure.

3.3 We may disclose account, service, profile and enquiry to our suppliers or subcontractors identified at www.rudymawer.com/subsidiaries/ insofar as reasonably necessary for our legitimate interests, namely the proper administration of our website and business and communications with users.

3.4    Financial transactions relating to our website and services are handled by our payment services providers, www.Paypal.com and www.Stripe.com. We will share transaction data with our payment services providers only to the extent necessary for the purposes of processing your payments, refunding such payments and dealing with complaints and queries relating to such payments and refunds. You can find information about the payment services providers’ privacy policies and practices at www.paypal.com and www.stripe.com

3.5    In addition to the specific disclosures of personal data set out in this Section 3, we may disclose your personal data where such disclosure is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject, or in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person. We may also disclose your personal data where such disclosure is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims, whether in court proceedings or in an administrative or out-of-court procedure.

4. Retaining and deleting personal data

4.1    This Section 4 sets out our data retention policies and procedure, which are designed to help ensure that we comply with our legal obligations in relation to the retention and deletion of personal data.

4.2    Personal data that we process for any purpose or purposes shall not be kept for longer than is necessary for that purpose or those purposes.

4.3    We will retain your personal data as follows:

(a)    All personal data categories listed above will be retained for a minimum period of 12 months following 25th of May 2018, and for a maximum period of 5 years unless you remain an active member which is deemed by email campaign engagement, new purchases, downloads or logins to your account.

4.4    In some cases it is not possible for us to specify in advance the periods for which your personal data will be retained.

4.5    Notwithstanding the other provisions of this Section 5, we may retain your personal data where such retention is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject, or in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person.

6. Amendments

7. Your rights

7.1    In this Section 7, we have summarised the rights that you have under data protection law. Some of the rights are complex, and not all of the details have been included in our summaries. Accordingly, you should read the relevant laws and guidance from the regulatory authorities for a full explanation of these rights.

7.2    Your principal rights under data protection law are:

(a)    the right to access;

(b)    the right to rectification;

(c)    the right to erasure;

(d)    the right to restrict processing;

(e)    the right to object to processing;

(f)    the right to data portability;

(g)    the right to complain to a supervisory authority; and

(h)    the right to withdraw consent.

7.3    You have the right to confirmation as to whether or not we process your personal data and, where we do, access to the personal data, together with certain additional information. That additional information includes details of the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data concerned and the recipients of the personal data. Providing the rights and freedoms of others are not affected, we will supply to you a copy of your personal data. The first copy will be provided free of charge, but additional copies may be subject to a reasonable fee. You can access your personal data by visiting www.rudymawer.com/privacy-tools/ when logged into our website.

7.4    You have the right to have any inaccurate personal data about you rectified and, taking into account the purposes of the processing, to have any incomplete personal data about you completed.

7.5    In some circumstances you have the right to the erasure of your personal data without undue delay. Those circumstances include: the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed; you withdraw consent to consent-based processing; you object to the processing under certain rules of applicable data protection law; the processing is for direct marketing purposes; and the personal data have been unlawfully processed. However, there are exclusions of the right to erasure. The general exclusions include where processing is necessary: for exercising the right of freedom of expression and information; for compliance with a legal obligation; or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

7.6    In some circumstances you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. Those circumstances are: you contest the accuracy of the personal data; processing is unlawful but you oppose erasure; we no longer need the personal data for the purposes of our processing, but you require personal data for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims; and you have objected to processing, pending the verification of that objection. Where processing has been restricted on this basis, we may continue to store your personal data. However, we will only otherwise process it: with your consent; for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person; or for reasons of important public interest.

7.7    You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data on grounds relating to your particular situation, but only to the extent that the legal basis for the processing is that the processing is necessary for: the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of any official authority vested in us; or the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party. If you make such an objection, we will cease to process the personal information unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing is for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

7.8    You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes (including profiling for direct marketing purposes). If you make such an objection, we will cease to process your personal data for this purpose.

7.9    You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data for scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes on grounds relating to your particular situation, unless the processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out for reasons of public interest.

7.10  To the extent that the legal basis for our processing of your personal data is:

(a)    consent; or

(b)    that the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are party or in order to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract,

and such processing is carried out by automated means, you have the right to receive your personal data from us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. However, this right does not apply where it would adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.

7.11  If you consider that our processing of your personal information infringes data protection laws, you have a legal right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority responsible for data protection. You may do so in the EU member state of your habitual residence, your place of work or the place of the alleged infringement.

7.12  To the extent that the legal basis for our processing of your personal information is consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. Withdrawal will not affect the lawfulness of processing before the withdrawal.

7.13  You may exercise any of your rights in relation to your personal data by written notice to [email protected]

8. About cookies

8.1    A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.

8.2    Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.

8.3    Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

9. Cookies that we use

9.1    We use cookies for the following purposes:

(a)    authentication – we use cookies to identify you when you visit our website and as you navigate our website]

(b)    status – we use cookies to help us to determine if you are logged into our website

(c)    personalisation – we use cookies to store information about your preferences and to personalise the website for you

(d) security – we use cookies as an element of the security measures used to protect user accounts, including preventing fraudulent use of login credentials, and to protect our website and services generally

(e)    advertising – we use cookies to help us to display advertisements that will be relevant to you

(f)   analysis – we use cookies to help us to analyse the use and performance of our website and services

(g)   cookie consent – we use cookies to store your preferences in relation to the use of cookies more generally to increase page load speeds and improving the web browsing on our website for return users.

10. Cookies used by our service providers

10.1  Our service providers use cookies and those cookies may be stored on your computer when you visit our website.

10.2  We use Google Analytics to analyse the use of our website. Google Analytics gathers information about website use by means of cookies. The information gathered relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of our website. Google’s privacy policy is available at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

10.3  We publish Google AdSense interest-based advertisements on our website. These are tailored by Google to reflect your interests. To determine your interests, Google will track your behaviour on our website and on other websites across the web using cookies.] OR [We publish Google AdSense advertisements on our website. To determine your interests, Google will track your behaviour on our website and on other websites across the web using cookies. This behaviour tracking allows Google to tailor the advertisements that you see on other websites to reflect your interests (but we do not publish interest-based advertisements on our website). You can view, delete or add interest categories associated with your browser by visiting: https://adssettings.google.com. You can also opt out of the AdSense partner network cookie using those settings or using the Network Advertising Initiative’s multi-cookie opt-out mechanism at: https://optout.networkadvertising.org. However, these opt-out mechanisms themselves use cookies, and if you clear the cookies from your browser your opt-out will not be maintained. To ensure that an opt-out is maintained in respect of a particular browser, you may wish to consider using the Google browser plug-ins available at: https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996.

11. Managing cookies

11.1  Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies and to delete cookies. The methods for doing so vary from browser to browser, and from version to version. You can however obtain up-to-date information about blocking and deleting cookies via these links:

(a)    https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en (Chrome);

(b)    https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences (Firefox);

(c)    https://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/ (Opera);

(d)    https://support.microsoft.com/en-gb/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies (Internet Explorer);

(e)    https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411 (Safari); and

(f)    https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy (Edge).

11.2  Blocking all cookies will have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites.

11.3  If you block cookies, you will not be able to use all the features on our website.

12. Our details

12.1  This website is owned and operated by Rudy Mawer Consulting LLC

12.2  We are registered in Florida, USA and our registered office is at 101 W Beach Pl, Apt 1521, Tampa, Florida, 33606

12.3  Our principal place of business is at 101 W Beach Pl, Tampa, Florida, 33606

12.4  You can contact us:

(a)    by post, to 101 W Beach Pl, Apt 1521, Tampa, Florida, 33606

(b)    by emailing [email protected]

13. Data protection officer

13.1  Our data protection officer’s contact details are: [email protected]

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you visit our website, register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form, Use Live Chat, Open a Support Ticket or enter information on our site.

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

• To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
• To improve our website in order to better serve you.
• To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
• To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
• To quickly process your transactions.
• To resolve transactional disputes.
• To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products
• To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

How do we protect your information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind AES 256-bit secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart.

They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:
• Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
• Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
• Keep track of advertisements.
• Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since each browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If users disable cookies in their browser:

If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:
• Remarketing with Google AdSense
• Google Display Network Impression Reporting
• Demographics and Interests Reporting
• DoubleClick Platform Integration

We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt-out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser add-on.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: https://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
• On our Privacy Policy Page
Can change your personal information:
• By emailing us
• By logging in to your account
• By chatting with us or by sending us a support ticket

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old and anyone under 18 years old must seek parental approval before using accessing our website or purchasing our services.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email
• Within 7 business days
We will notify the users via in-site notification
• Within 7 business days

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
• Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
• Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
• Send you additional information related to your product and/or service
• Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:
• Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
• Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
• Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
• Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
• Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
• Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
• Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.
and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Website Session Recording

Rudy Mawer Consulting LLC. may record mouse clicks, mouse movements, page scrolling and any text keyed into website forms. Data collected by Rudy Mawer Consulting LLC. from the Rudy Mawer Consulting LLC. website is used to improve our website usability. The information collected is stored and is used for aggregated and statistical reporting. It also may be used to help identify bugs and unexpected behavior during troubleshooting and in the event of a transactional dispute.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

Rudy Mawer Consulting LLC.
1546 W Walnut Terrace
Tampa, Florida 33607 US
813-240-0622
Last Edited on 2017-06-05
Close Menu
LAST CHANCE TO JOIN THE 20 DAY HOLLYWOOD REBOOT WITH RUDY & THOUSANDS OF MEMBERSLEARN MORE
+ +

When I was 39 I worked with a personal trainer for a year to lose weight that had crept on, and he introduced me to Carb Cycling and proper HIIT, tailoring workouts round my injuries. Since moving house, I have no longer been able to use my PT and am ‘on my own’.

I signed up to the 90 Day bikini plan as it seemed a comprehensive resource that complemented the style of training and eating I had become accustomed to. This along with the user group gave me the guidance I was missing from my PT who had been encouraging me to increase calories for some time.

The diet plan was the easy to follow and the recipe book provided me with plenty options to mix things up. This was badly needed for me as I had previously fallen into the trap of eating the same things day in and out.

The workouts were perfect for me. I was used to a serious session and felt I got progress with these. Adding in the HIIT workouts meant I could get some more variety on the days I struggled with injury.

6 months in, (not training religously due to injury) and I dropped from 68kg to 62kg (14lb weight loss). I felt stronger, had more stamina and felt great on my trip to USA.

Although these pictures are not great, I can see a huge difference in my face and body! Life can easily get in the way and I have gained a little weight back, but the plan gives me the tools to dip back in and get back to where I want to be easily…

I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend Rudy’s plans. There is something for everyone.

Frances M, 42, Scotland

I’ve been on so many diet and eating plans I have lost count! However, Rudy has created a plan which is so easy to follow! The workouts are easy to understand and flexible and the eating plan doesn’t restrict or cut out foods. Within the first three weeks I lost 15cm from all over my body! I cannot explain how awesome this program is!

Lauren G, Melbourne, Australia.

All I a can say is purchasing 90 day bikini plan is the best thing I have ever done!! Honestly I was very skeptical at first but after reading the manual and understanding how the carb cycling and macros worked I knew this was something I could do. I didn’t have much weight to lose. I mainly wanted to build muscle and get lean, I lost a total of 4 pounds and lost inches off my waist, hips and thigs. I am thrilled with my muscles definition especially in my upper body.

I love the support I received from you and the FB group. Everyone is positive in their remarks. I would recommend it to anyone who wants to get healthy and see results. Thanks you for personally responding to all my group posts and being so supportive.

Nan Johnson

What can I say??? I love 90 Day Bikini plan!!

I am 54 years and I have never seen myself so determined to transform.

All of Rudy’s workout plans are easy to read and understand, delivering rapid results – they work! With the help of Rudy blogs, the support of his group to encourage my fitness goals, and research to find what works best for my body, I am in the best shape of my life!! I am not stopping here.

I will continue to improve, you will see!!

Esthelita F, Texas, USA

Rudy I cannot express or say enough great things about you and your program. Everyone I meet ask me who my trainer is, what program, am I in competition prep etc. …the amount of confidence, support and knowledge you and your program have given me is amazing. Thank you so much! The best part? I keep just getting better/stronger. Thanks again.

Martine R.

Before using this program, I was at a plateau. I was hovering around 160 lbs despite training hard and watching what I ate. The 90 day plan gave me new insight to foods and workouts that led me to drop 11 lbs, and now I am at 149lbs, and feel better than ever.  The programs are easy to follow, the macros have an option for everybody, and the results speak for themselves. Looking forward to more results!

Meg N.

I have completed the 90 day bikini plan, and literally my body shrank. It looks live I’ve been vacuum packed! Everything tightened, muscles popped out, and my skin has never looked as plump and healthy. I continued with MAD straight after and now have only a week to go, to finish it.

My body has had a total transformation.  With Rudy’s plans and scientific knowledge on nutrition, and exercises, it has changed my life forever. I wish I knew all this when I was young! Thanks Rudy, and to all the FB group who constantly support and encourage each other.

Laura, Scotland, UK

Between the 90 day bikini program, 30 days of HIIT, his delicious macro cookbook, private Facebook page and now his supplements (which are safer and smarter than anything you will find in a nutritional store): Rudy Mawer has created my absolute one stop shop for incredible workouts. Flexible (and sustainable) nutrition, smart, safe supplements, and a tremendous community of support.

Not only has my already active and fit physique experienced rapid changes, but I’ve come to enjoy nutrition, rather than feeling I am being restrictive. To have access to his expertise in combination with money back guaranteed results but not to try his programs, is a disservice to what you can achieve.

Jaclyn G., age 40, Omaha, NE

 

“I cannot say enough great things about Rudy’s 90 day bikini program. It’s everything that I’ve been looking for in a workout plan and more. The workout plan pushed me further each week, to get the results I was looking for. I was able to slim down and see more muscle definition each week.  The workouts were always switched up to keep your muscles guessing and help accelerate your results. It was easy to follow and laid out perfectly.

The eating plan was perfect.  I didn’t feel like I was starving or bored with the food, and loved how I was able to cycle my macros. I definitely got the results I was looking for in the 90 day bikini program, and would highly recommend this to anyone looking to lose weight and gain muscle. I’ve tried other fitness plans, and they were all generic without much variety. With Rudy’s, I felt that the plan was specifically tailored for me. I can’t wait to do the program again after my pregnancy! I know I will get the results I’m looking for!”

Joanne Z

REFERENCES

Bantle, J. P., Wylie-Rosett, J., Albright, A. L., & Apovian, C. M. (2006). Nutrition recommendations and interventions for diabetes-2006: a position statement of the American Diabetes Association. Diabetes care, 29(9), 2140. Bueno, N. B., de Melo, I. S. V., de Oliveira, S. L., & da

Rocha Ataide, T. (2013). Very-low-carbohydrate ketogenic diet v. low-fat diet for long-term weight loss: a meta-analysis of randomised controlled trials. British Journal of Nutrition, 110(07), 1178-1187.

Brehm, B. J., Seeley, R. J., Daniels, S. R., & D’Alessio, D. A. (2003). A randomized trial comparing a very low carbohydrate diet and a calorie-restricted low fat diet on body weight and cardiovascular risk factors in healthy women. The Journal of Clinical Endocrinology & Metabolism, 88(4), 1617-1623.

Brinkworth, G. D., Noakes, M., Buckley, J. D., Keogh, J. B., & Clifton, P. M. (2009). Long-term effects of a very-low-carbohydrate weight loss diet compared with an isocaloric low-fat diet after 12 mo. The American journal of clinical nutrition, 90(1), 23-32.

Brooks, G. A., & Mercier, J. (1994). Balance of carbohydrate and lipid utilization during exercise: the “crossover” concept. Journal of Applied Physiology, 76(6), 2253-2261.

Brinkworth, G. D., Noakes, M., Clifton, P. M., & Buckley, J. D. (2009). Effects of a low carbohydrate weight loss diet on exercise capacity and tolerance in obese subjects. Obesity, 17(10), 1916-1923.

Boden, G., Sargrad, K., Homko, C., Mozzoli, M., & Stein, T. P. (2005). Effect of a low-carbohydrate diet on appetite, blood glucose levels, and insulin resistance in obese patients with type 2 diabetes. Annuals of internal medicine, 142(6), 403-411.

Cahill Jr, G. F. (2006). Fuel metabolism in starvation. Annu. Rev. Nutr., 26, 1-22. Carlsohn, A. (2016). Recent Nutritional Guidelines for Endurance Athletes. DeutscheZeitschriftfürSportmedizin, 67(1).

Dashti, H. M., Mathew, T. C., Khadada, M., Al-Mousawi, M., Talib, H., Asfar, S. K., … & Al-Zaid, N. S. (2007). Beneficial effects of ketogenic diet in obese diabetic subjects. Molecular and cellular biochemistry, 302(1-2), 249-256.

Elfhag, K., &Rössner, S. (2005). Who succeeds in maintaining weight loss? A conceptual review of factors associated with weight loss maintenance and weight regain. Obesity reviews, 6(1), 67-85.

Fine, E. J., &Feinman, R. D. (2004). Thermodynamics of weight loss diets. Nutrition& metabolism, 1(1), 1.

Feinman, R. D., & Fine, E. J. (2007). Non-equilibrium thermodynamics and energy effciency in weight loss diets. Theoretical Biology and Medical Modelling, 4(1), 1-13.

Feinman, R. D., Pogozelski, W. K., Astrup, A., Bernstein, R. K., Fine, E. J., Westman, E. C., … & Nielsen, J. V. (2015). Dietary carbohydrate restriction as the first approach in diabetes management: critical review and evidence base. Nutrition, 31(1), 1-13.

Gibson, A. A., Seimon, R. V., Lee, C. M. Y., Ayre, J., Franklin, J., Markovic, T. P., … & Sainsbury, A. (2015). Do ketogenic diets really suppress appetite? A systematic review and meta-analysis. Obesity Reviews, 16(1), 64-76.

Gollnick, P. D. (1985, February). Metabolism of substrates: energy substrate metabolism during exercise and as modified by training. In Federation proceedings (Vol. 44, No. 2, pp. 353-357).

Hays, N. P., Bathalon, G. P., McCrory, M. A., Roubeno , R., Lipman, R., & Roberts, S. B. (2002). Eating behavior correlates of adult weight gain and obesity in healthy women aged 55–65 y. The American journal of clinical nutrition, 75(3), 476-483.

Helms, E. R., Aragon, A. A., &Fitschen, P. J. (2014). Evidence-based recommendations for natural bodybuilding contest preparation: nutrition and supplementation. J IntSoc Sports Nutr, 11(1), 20. Johnstone, A. M.,

Horgan, G. W., Murison, S. D., Bremner, D. M., &Lobley, G. E. (2008). E ects of a high-protein ketogenic diet on hunger, appetite, and weight loss in obese men feeding ad libitum. The American journal of clinical nutrition, 87(1), 44-55.

Jornayvaz, F. R., Samuel, V. T., &Shulman, G. I. (2010). The role of muscle insulin resistance in the pathogenesis of atherogenic dyslipidemia and non-alcoholic fatty liver disease associated with the metabolic syndrome. Annual review of nutrition, 30, 273.

Kennedy, A. R., Pissios, P., Otu, H., Xue, B., Asakura, K., Furukawa, N., … &Maratos-Flier, E. (2007). A high-fat, ketogenic diet induces a unique metabolic state in mice. American Journal of Physiology-Endocrinology and Metabolism, 292(6), E1724-E1739.

Kiens, B., &Astrup, A. (2015). Ketogenic Diets for Fat Loss and Exercise Performance: Benefits and Safety?. Exercise and sport sciences reviews,43(3), 109. Kinzig, K. P., Honors, M. A., Hargrave, S. L., Davenport, B. M., Strader, A. D., & Wendt, D. (2010). Sensitivity to the anorectic e ects of leptin is retained in rats maintained on a ketogenic diet despite increased adiposity.Neuroendocrinology, 92(2), 100-111. National Center for Health Statistics (US). Health, United States, 2008: With Special Feature on the Health of Young Adults. Hyattsville (MD): National Center for Health Statistics (US); 2009 Mar.

Chartbook. Noakes, M., Foster, P. R., Keogh, J. B., James, A. P., Mamo, J. C., & Clifton, P. M. (2006). Comparison of isocaloric very low carbohydrate/high saturated fat and high carbohydrate/low saturated fat diets on body composition and cardiovascular risk. Nutrition & metabolism, 3(1),

Manninen, A. H. (2006). Very-low-carbohydrate diets and preservation of muscle mass. Nutrition & metabolism, 3(1), 1. Martins, L. D., Terra, V. C., Nicoletti, C. F., Chiarello, P. G., Marchini, J. S., Sakamoto, A. C., &Nonino-Borges, C. B. (2012). Effect of the classic ketogenic diet on the treatment of refractory epileptic seizures. Revista de Nutrição, 25(5), 565-573.

Meule, A., Westenhöfer, J., &Kübler, A. (2011). Food cravings mediate the relationship between rigid, but not flexible control of eating behavior and dieting success. Appetite, 57(3), 582-584. Miller, M., Stone, N. J.,

Ballantyne, C., Bittner, V., Criqui, M. H., Ginsberg, H. N., … & Lennie, T. A. (2011). Triglycerides and cardiovascular disease a scientific statement from the American Heart Association. Circulation,123(20), 2292-2333.

Nordmann, A. J., Nordmann, A., Briel, M., Keller, U., Yancy, W. S., Brehm, B. J., & Bucher, H. C. (2006). E ects of low-carbohydrate vs low-fat diets on weight loss and cardiovascular risk factors: a meta-analysis of randomized controlled trials. Archives of internal medicine, 166(3), 285-293.

O’Gara, P. T., Kushner, F. G., Ascheim, D. D., Casey, D. E., Chung, M. K., De Lemos, J. A., … & Granger, C. B. (2013). 2013 ACCF/AHA guideline for the management of ST-elevation myocardial infarction: a report of the American College of Cardiology Foundation/American Heart Association Task Force on Practice Guidelines. Journal of the American College of Cardiology, 61(4), e78- e140.

Paoli, A., Grimaldi, K., Bianco, A., Lodi, A., Cenci, L., &Parmagnani, A. (2012, June). Medium term effects of a ketogenic diet and a Mediterranean diet on resting energy expenditure and respiratory ratio. In BMC Proceedings(Vol. 6, No. Suppl 3, p. P37). BioMed Central Ltd.

Paoli, A., Rubini, A., Volek, J. S., &Grimaldi, K. A. (2013). Beyond weight loss: a review of the therapeutic uses of very-low-carbohydrate (ketogenic) diets. European journal of clinical nutrition, 67(8), 789-796.

Paoli, A. (2014). Ketogenic diet for obesity: friend or foe?. International journal of environmental research and public health, 11(2), 2092-2107.

Paoli, A., Bianco, A., Damiani, E., & Bosco, G. (2014). Ketogenic diet in neuromuscular and neurodegenerative diseases. BioMed research international, 2014.

Phinney, S. D., Horton, E. S., Sims, E. A., Hanson, J. S., Danforth Jr, E., & Lagrange, B. M. (1980). Capacity for moderate exercise in obese subjects after adaptation to a hypocaloric, ketogenic diet. Journal of Clinical

Investigation, 66(5), 1152.
Po , A. M., Ari, C., Seyfried, T. N., & D’Agostino, D. P. (2013). The ketogenic diet and hyperbaric oxygen therapy prolong survival in mice with systemic metastatic cancer. PloS one, 8(6), e65522.

Sáinz, N., Barrenetxe, J., Moreno-Aliaga, M. J., &Martínez, J. A. (2015). Leptin resistance and diet-induced obesity: central and peripheral actions of leptin. Metabolism, 64(1), 35-46.

Sumithran, P., Prendergast, L. A., Delbridge, E., Purcell, K., Shulkes, A., Kriketos, A., &Proietto, J. (2013). Ketosis and appetite-mediating nutrients and hormones after weight loss. European journal of clinical nutrition, 67(7), 759-764.

Seyfried, T. N., & Shelton, L. M. (2010). Cancer as a metabolic disease.Nutrition& metabolism, 7(1), 1.

Schmidt, M., Pfetzer, N., Schwab, M., Strauss, I., &Kämmerer, U. (2011). Effects of a ketogenic diet on the quality of life in 16 patients with advanced cancer: A pilot trial. Nutrition & metabolism, 8(1), 1.

Sherman, W. M. (1995). Metabolism of sugars and physical performance.The American journal of clinical nutrition, 62(1), 228S-241S.

Tagliabue, A., Bertoli, S., Trentani, C., Borrelli, P., &Veggiotti, P. (2012). Effects of the ketogenic diet on nutritional status, resting energy expenditure, and substrate oxidation in patients with medically refractory epilepsy: A 6-month prospective observational study. Clinical nutrition, 31(2), 246-249.

Tisdale, M. J., & Brennan, R. A. (1983). Loss of acetoacetate coenzyme A transferase activity in tumours of peripheral tissues. British journal of cancer, 47(2), 293.

Walberg, J. L., Ruiz, V. K., Tarlton, S. L., Hinkle, D. E., &Thye, F. W. (1988). Exercise capacity and nitrogen loss during a high or low carbohydrate diet. Medicine and science in sports and exercise, 20(1), 34-43.

Warburg, O. (1956). On the origin of cancer cells. Science, 123(3191), 309-314. Westman, E. C., Yancy, W. S., Olsen, M. K., Dudley, T., & Guyton, J. R. (2006).

Effect of a low-carbohydrate, ketogenic diet program compared to a low-fat diet on fasting lipoprotein subclasses. International journal of cardiology, 110(2), 212-216.

Westman, E. C., Mavropoulos, J., Yancy Jr, W. S., &Volek, J. S. (2003). A review of low-carbohydrate ketogenic diets. Current atherosclerosis reports, 5(6), 476-483.

Veech, R. L., Chance, B., Kashiwaya, Y., Lardy, H. A., & Cahill, G. F. (2001). Ketone bodies, potential therapeutic uses. IUBMB life, 51(4), 241-247.

Veldhorst, M. A., Westerterp-Plantenga, M. S., &Westerterp, K. R. (2009). Gluconeogenesis and energy expenditure after a high-protein, carbohydrate-free diet. The American journal of clinical nutrition, 90(3), 519-526.

Volek, J., &Phinney, S. D. (2012). The art and science of low carbohydrate performance: A revolutionary program to extend your physical and mental performance envelope. Lexington, KY: Beyond Obesity.

Volek, J. S., Noakes, T., &Phinney, S. D. (2015). Rethinking fat as a fuel for endurance exercise. European journal of sport science, 15(1), 13-20.

Volek, J. S., Freidenreich, D. J., Saenz, C., Kunces, L. J., Creighton, B. C., Bartley, J. M., … & Lee, E. C. (2016). Metabolic characteristics of keto-adapted ultra- endurance runners. Metabolism, 65(3), 100-110.

Yancy, W. S., Olsen, M. K., Guyton, J. R., Bakst, R. P., &Westman, E. C. (2004). A low-carbohydrate, ketogenic diet versus a low-fat diet to treat obesity and hyperlipidemia: a randomized, controlled trial. Annals of internal medicine, 140(10), 769-777.

Yancy, W. S., Foy, M., Chalecki, A. M., Vernon, M. C., &Westman, E. C. (2005). A low-carbohydrate, ketogenic diet to treat type 2 diabetes. Nutrition & metabolism, 2(1), 1.

Yudko , M., Daikhin, Y., Nissim, I., Horyn, O., Lazarow, A., Luhovyy, B., … &Nissim, I. (2005). Response of brain amino acid metabolism to ketosis. Neurochemistry international, 47(1), 119-128.

Zhou, W., Mukherjee, P., Kiebish, M. A., Markis, W. T., Mantis, J. G., &Seyfried, T. N. (2007). The calorically restricted ketogenic diet, an e ective alternative therapy for malignant brain cancer. Nutrition & metabolism, 4(1), 1.

SMOOTHIES



SNACKS



DINNER



LUNCH



DESSERTS



BREAKFAST